Follow by Email

domingo, 2 de agosto de 2015

Atlanta - John Isner (Rank.19) Campeon












Atlanta  

F John Isner (1) (USA) d Marcos Baghdatis (5) (CYP) 6-3 6-3
  
SF John Isner (1) (USA) d Denis Kudla (Q) (USA) 4-6 6-2 7-5
SF Marcos Baghdatis (5) (CYP) d Gilles Muller (7) (LUX) 6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(4)
  
QF John Isner (1) (USA) d Ricardas Berankis (LAT) 7-6(5) 6-4
QF Denis Kudla (Q) (USA) d Dudi Sela (ISR) 7-5 6-0
QF Gilles Muller (7) (LUX) d Go Soeda (JPN) 7-5 6-1
QF Marcos Baghdatis (5) (CYP) d Vasek Pospisil (2) (CAN) 6-4 7-6(5)
  
R16 John Isner (1) (USA) d Radek Stepanek (PR) (CZE) 7-6(3) 7-6(7)
R16 Ricardas Berankis (LAT) d Steve Johnson (6) (USA) 6-4 6-2
R16 Denis Kudla (Q) (USA) d Jack Sock (3) (USA) 7-6(6) 6-3
R16 Dudi Sela (ISR) d Benjamin Becker (8) (GER) 7-5 6-3
R16 Gilles Muller (7) (LUX) d Jared Donaldson (Q) (USA) 6-3 6-2
R16 Go Soeda (JPN) d Adrian Mannarino (4) (FRA) 6-2 6-4
R16 Marcos Baghdatis (5) (CYP) d Sam Groth (AUS) 7-5 3-6 6-3
R16 Vasek Pospisil (2) (CAN) d Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-4
  
R32 John Isner (1) (USA)  Bye
R32 Radek Stepanek (PR) (CZE) d Christopher Eubanks (WC) (USA) 6-2 6-2
R32 Ricardas Berankis (LAT) d Tim Smyczek (USA) 6-4 6-4
R32 Steve Johnson (6) (USA) d Lukas Lacko (SVK) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-2
R32 Jack Sock (3) (USA)  Bye
R32 Denis Kudla (Q) (USA) d Ryan Harrison (WC) (USA) 3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
R32 Dudi Sela (ISR) d Mardy Fish (PR) (USA) 6-4 6-4
R32 Benjamin Becker (8) (GER) d Michael Berrer (SE) (GER) 7-5 0-0 Ret.
R32 Gilles Muller (7) (LUX) d Donald Young (USA) 6-2 6-1
R32 Jared Donaldson (Q) (USA) d Somdev Devvarman (Q) (IND) 6-1 3-6 6-4
R32 Go Soeda (JPN) d Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-3
R32 Adrian Mannarino (4) (FRA)  Bye
R32 Marcos Baghdatis (5) (CYP) d Austin Krajicek (Q) (USA) 6-4 6-0
R32 Sam Groth (AUS) d Frances Tiafoe (WC) (USA) 7-6(3) 6-4
R32 Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6-1 7-6(12)
R32 Vasek Pospisil (2) (CAN)  Bye


Name : ISNER, John
Age: 30 (26 Apr 1985)
Birth place: Greensboro, NC, USA
Nationality: USA

Ranking
Current Singles Ranking  19 
Career High Singles Ranking  9 (16/04/2012) 

Singles Titles
2015  Atlanta (H)
2014  Auckland (H); Atlanta (H); 
2013  Houston (CL); Atlanta (H); 
2012  Newport (G); Winston-Salem (H); 
2011  Newport (G); Winston-Salem (H); 
2010  Auckland (H); 
2009  Tallahassee Challenger (H); 
2008  Lubbock Challenger (H); 
2007  USA F14 Futures (H); Lexington Challenger (H); 

Belgium F8 Futures - Joran VLIEGEN (Rank.1109) Campeon













Belgium F8 Futures  
  
F Joran VLIEGEN (BEL)   4-6 6-3 7-6  Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3]    
  
SF Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3]     6-3 6-4     Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [5] 
SF Joran VLIEGEN (BEL)     6-3 3-0 Retired    Yanais LAURENT (FRA) [8] 
  
QF Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [5]     7-5 6-3     Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 
QF Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3]     7-6(7) 6-4     Yannik REUTER (BEL) [6] 
QF Joran VLIEGEN (BEL)     6-3 6-3     Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [4] 
QF Yanais LAURENT (FRA) [8]     6-3 3-6 7-6(4)     Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [2] 
  
R16 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS)     4-6 6-2 6-4     Jonas MERCKX (BEL) 
R16 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [5]     6-4 6-1     Matthieu ROY (FRA) 
R16 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3]     7-6(8) 6-7(6) 6-1     Evan HOYT (GBR) 
R16 Yannik REUTER (BEL) [6]     6-2 6-2     Sander GILLE (BEL) 
R16 Joran VLIEGEN (BEL)     3-6 6-3 7-6(1)     Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [7] 
R16 Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [4]     6-0 6-3     Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL) 
R16 Yanais LAURENT (FRA) [8]     7-6(4) 7-6(5)     Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 
R16 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [2]     6-1 6-3     Billy HARRIS (GBR) 
  
R32 Alexey VATUTIN (RUS)     6-4 7-5     Niels DESEIN (BEL) [1] 
R32 Jonas MERCKX (BEL)     6-3 6-0     Arnaud NEVEUX (BEL) 
R32 Matthieu ROY (FRA)     6-3 6-4     Ivan GOLUZA (AUS) 
R32 Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) [5]     6-3 6-7(2) 6-1     Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 
R32 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [3]     6-4 6-0     Mehdi JDI (MAR) 
R32 Evan HOYT (GBR)     7-6(7) 6-1     Lucas CATARINA (MON) 
R32 Sander GILLE (BEL)     6-0 6-2     Christophe NICKELS (LUX) 
R32 Yannik REUTER (BEL) [6]     4-1 Retired    Leny MITJANA (FRA) 
R32 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) [7]     6-3 6-4     Samuel SHROPSHIRE (USA) 
R32 Joran VLIEGEN (BEL)     6-1 6-4     Joel CANNELL (GBR) 
R32 Stijn MEULEMANS (BEL)     6-3 4-6 6-0     Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) 
R32 Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [4]     6-4 6-1     Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 
R32 Yanais LAURENT (FRA) [8]     5-7 6-0 7-5     Sander ARENDS (NED) 
R32 Tallon GRIEKSPOOR (NED)     6-0 6-0     Nicolas DE PLAEN (BEL) 
R32 Billy HARRIS (GBR)     6-4 6-2     Hunter JOHNSON (USA) 
R32 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [2]     6-3 6-1     Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 


Name : VLIEGEN, Joran
Age: 22 (07 Jul 1993)
Nationality: Belgium

Ranking
Current Singles Ranking  1109 
Career High Singles Ranking  1109 (27/07/2015) 

Singles Titles
2015  Belgium F8 Futures (H)

Egypt F24 Futures - Alessandro BEGA (Rank.408) Campeon


Egypt F24 Futures 
 
F Alessandro BEGA (ITA) [2]   6-2 7-5    Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) [5]    
 
SF Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) [5]     7-6(1) 6-7(5) 7-6(7)     Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) [1]
SF Alessandro BEGA (ITA) [2]     7-6(2) 6-2     Alexander WARD (GBR) [3]
 
QF Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) [1]     6-2 6-1     Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) [7]
QF Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) [5]     6-1 4-6 7-5     Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR)
QF Alexander WARD (GBR) [3]     6-3 6-7(3) 6-3     Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [8]
QF Alessandro BEGA (ITA) [2]     6-1 6-2     Antoine RICHARD (CAN)
 
R16 Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) [1]     6-4 6-1     Issam Haitham TAWEEL (EGY)
R16 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) [7]     6-1 6-2     Karim KADRY (EGY)
R16 Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR)     7-5 7-6(7)     Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [4]
R16 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) [5]     6-4 6-4     Tommaso LAGO (ITA)
R16 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [8]     6-3 7-6(3)     Bjoern PETERSEN (GER)
R16 Alexander WARD (GBR) [3]     6-1 6-2     Alexei FILENKOV (RUS)
R16 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)     2-6 6-2 6-2     Constantinos IOANNIDES (CYP)
R16 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) [2]     6-2 6-0     Hugo SCHOTT (FRA)
 
R32 Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) [1]     6-2 6-1     PIERS FARHANG (GBR)
R32 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (EGY)     6-2 5-7 6-4     Damian FARINOLA (AUS)
R32 Karim KADRY (EGY)     6-4 6-3     Joshua CHETTY (RSA)
R32 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) [7]     6-2 6-2     Tudor Cristian SULEA (ROU)
R32 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [4]     6-0 6-4     Dan DOWSON (AUS)
R32 Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR)     7-6(4) 7-5     Anatoliy PETRENKO (UKR)
R32 Tommaso LAGO (ITA)     6-0 6-0     Franco FEITT (ARG)
R32 Riccardo BONADIO (ITA) [5]     6-4 6-2     Alexis CANTER (GBR)
R32 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) [8]     7-6(3) 6-2     Gustavo GUERSES (BRA)
R32 Bjoern PETERSEN (GER)     6-2 6-3     James ALLEMBY (GBR)
R32 Alexei FILENKOV (RUS)     6-3 6-3     Tomas PAPIK (CZE)
R32 Alexander WARD (GBR) [3]     6-7(8) 7-6(0) 6-2     Cristian CARLI (ITA)
R32 Antoine RICHARD (CAN)     7-5 6-4     Francesco VILARDO (ITA) [6]
R32 Constantinos IOANNIDES (CYP)     6-2 6-3     Nikita GUDOZHNIKOV (RUS)
R32 Hugo SCHOTT (FRA)     6-1 6-2     Giacomo ADONCECCHI (ITA)
R32 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) [2]     6-2 6-3     Duncan MUGABE (UGA)


Name : BEGA, Alessandro
Age: 24 (11 Jan 1991)
Birth place: Cernusco Sul Naviglio, Italy
Nationality: Italy

Ranking
Current Singles Ranking  408 
Career High Singles Ranking  359 (23/09/2013) 

Singles Titles
2015  Turkey F22 Futures (H); Egypt F24 Futures (H)
2014  Tunisia F6 Futures (H); 
2013  Greece F10 Futures (H); 
2012  Kuwait F1 Futures (H); 

Lexington Challenger - John Millman (Rank.96) Campeon












Lexington Challenger  
  
F John Millman (2) (AUS) d Yasutaka Uchiyama (LL) (JPN) 6-3 3-6 6-4
  
SF Yasutaka Uchiyama (LL) (JPN) d Bjorn Fratangelo (4) (USA) 7-5 4-6 6-3
SF John Millman (2) (AUS) d Mitchell Krueger (WC) (USA) 6-3 6-2
  
QF Yasutaka Uchiyama (LL) (JPN) d Yoshihito Nishioka (5) (JPN) 3-6 6-1 7-6(5)
QF Bjorn Fratangelo (4) (USA) d Yuki Bhambri (6) (IND) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-4
QF Mitchell Krueger (WC) (USA) d Omar Jasika (WC) (AUS) 1-6 6-2 6-0
QF John Millman (2) (AUS) d Guilherme Clezar (8) (BRA) 6-1 6-1
  
R16 Yasutaka Uchiyama (LL) (JPN) d Ze Zhang (CHN) 6-4 6-2
R16 Yoshihito Nishioka (5) (JPN) d Luke Saville (AUS) 6-2 7-6(8)
R16 Bjorn Fratangelo (4) (USA) d Dennis Novikov (USA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-1
R16 Yuki Bhambri (6) (IND) d Brydan Klein () 6-3 6-2
R16 Omar Jasika (WC) (AUS) d Liam Broady (7) (GBR) 6-0 7-6(6)
R16 Mitchell Krueger (WC) (USA) d Ryan Sweeting (Alt) (USA) 6-1 6-1
R16 Guilherme Clezar (8) (BRA) d Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-3 6-4
R16 John Millman (2) (AUS) d Enzo Couacaud (FRA) 6-4 2-6 6-0
  
R32 Yasutaka Uchiyama (LL) (JPN) d James Ward (1) (GBR) 6-4 6-4
R32 Ze Zhang (CHN) d Edward Corrie () 6-2 6-3
R32 Luke Saville (AUS) d Daniel Nguyen (USA) 6-3 5-7 6-2
R32 Yoshihito Nishioka (5) (JPN) d Nicolas Jarry (CHL) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-2
R32 Bjorn Fratangelo (4) (USA) d Sekou Bangoura (SE) (USA) 6-3 7-6(8)
R32 Dennis Novikov (USA) d Erik Crepaldi (LL) (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-3
R32 Brydan Klein () d Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) 6-3 6-3
R32 Yuki Bhambri (6) (IND) d Matija Pecotic (Q) (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-1
R32 Liam Broady (7) (GBR) d Saketh Myneni (IND) 6-2 6-1
R32 Omar Jasika (WC) (AUS) d Alexander Sarkissian (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-4
R32 Ryan Sweeting (Alt) (USA) d Carsten Ball (Q) (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-2
R32 Mitchell Krueger (WC) (USA) d Alex Kuznetsov (Q) (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3
R32 Guilherme Clezar (8) (BRA) d Tom Jomby (WC) (FRA) 6-7(1) 7-5 6-2
R32 Frank Dancevic (CAN) d Noah Rubin (Q) (USA) 6-4 6-0
R32 Enzo Couacaud (FRA) d Eric Quigley (WC) (USA) 6-3 6-4
R32 John Millman (2) (AUS) d Jason Jung (USA) 6-4 0-0 Ret.


Name : MILLMAN, John
Age: 26 (14 Jun 1989)
Birth place: Brisbane, Australia
Nationality: Australia

Ranking
Current Singles Ranking  96 
Career High Singles Ranking  96 (27/07/2015) 

Singles Titles
2015  Lexington Challenger (H)
2014  Korea F10 Futures (H); Korea F11 Futures (ICL); Traralgon Challenger (H); Yokohama Challenger (H); 
2013  Burnie Challenger (H); Kyoto Challenger (IC); 
2012  Australia F12 Futures (H); 
2010  Australia F2 Futures (G); Australia F6 Futures (H); Sacramento Challenger (H); 
2009  Australia F10 Futures (H); 
2008  Australia F8 Futures (H); 

Canada F6 Futures - Matt REID (Rank.455) Campeon













Canada F6 Futures  
  
F Matt REID (AUS) [2]     7-6(12) 6-1     Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS)  
  
SF Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS)     6-7(9) 7-6(7) 6-3     Marcos GIRON (USA) [1] 
SF Matt REID (AUS) [2]     4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(3)     Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [5] 
  
QF Marcos GIRON (USA) [1]     6-3 7-6(1)     Dennis NEVOLO (USA) [6] 
QF Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS)     6-4 6-2     Andre DOME (USA) [3] 
QF Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [5]     6-4 7-5     Peter POLANSKY (CAN) [4] 
QF Matt REID (AUS) [2]     6-2 6-2     Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 
  
R16 Marcos GIRON (USA) [1]     5-3 Retired    Finn TEARNEY (NZL) 
R16 Dennis NEVOLO (USA) [6]     6-3 6-0     Daniel TAMIR (ISR) 
R16 Andre DOME (USA) [3]     6-4 6-4     Denis SHAPOVALOV (CAN) 
R16 Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS)     6-3 Retired    Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR) [7] 
R16 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [5]     7-6(6) 6-3     Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 
R16 Peter POLANSKY (CAN) [4]     7-5 6-3     Zack MCCOURT (USA) 
R16 Raymond SARMIENTO (USA)     7-6(9) 6-3     Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [8] 
R16 Matt REID (AUS) [2]     6-0 6-4     Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 
  
R32 Marcos GIRON (USA) [1]     6-0 6-4     Robbie C. BELLAMY (USA) 
R32 Finn TEARNEY (NZL)     6-2 3-6 6-4     Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) 
R32 Daniel TAMIR (ISR)     6-2 6-4     Nicholas REYES (USA) 
R32 Dennis NEVOLO (USA) [6]     6-2 6-3     Eric James JOHNSON (USA) 
R32 Andre DOME (USA) [3]     6-3 6-2     Mor BULIS (ISR) 
R32 Denis SHAPOVALOV (CAN)     6-0 7-6(0)     Harrison SCOTT (CAN) 
R32 Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS)     6-0 6-3     Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) 
R32 Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR) [7]     6-1 7-5     Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL) 
R32 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [5]     6-3 6-2     Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) 
R32 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA)     6-4 6-3     Alexander DAY (CAN) 
R32 Zack MCCOURT (USA)     7-6(8) 5-7 6-3     Masayoshi ONO (JPN) 
R32 Peter POLANSKY (CAN) [4]     2-6 7-6(2) 6-4     Nicholas S. HU (USA) 
R32 Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [8]     6-4 6-4     Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) 
R32 Raymond SARMIENTO (USA)     6-3 7-5     Connor FARREN (USA) 
R32 Kevin KYLAR (CAN)     4-6 6-3 6-0     Dylan BEDNARCZYK (CAN) 
R32 Matt REID (AUS) [2]     7-6(5) 7-5     Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 


Name : REID, Matt
Age: 25 (17 Jul 1990)
Birth place: Sydney, Australia
Nationality: Australia

Ranking
Current Singles Ranking  455 
Career High Singles Ranking  183 (03/02/2014) 

Singles Titles
2015  Canada F6 Futures (H)
2014  Burnie Challenger (H); 
2012  Australia F8 Futures (H); 
2011  Serbia F3 Futures (CL); Romania F8 Futures (CL); Australia F13 Futures (H); 
2009  USA F19 Futures (H); 

France F16 Futures - David GUEZ (Rank.220) Campeon












France F16 Futures    
  
F David GUEZ (FRA) [1]     6-3 6-4     Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA)  
  
SF David GUEZ (FRA) [1]     6-2 6-3     Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [7] 
SF Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA)     6-3 6-1     Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) [3] 
  
QF David GUEZ (FRA) [1]     6-3 2-6 6-0     Romain ARNEODO (MON) 
QF Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [7]     6-2 6-2     Jonathan KANAR (FRA) 
QF Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) [3]     7-6(4) 6-3     Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 
QF Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA)     6-4 6-4     Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [8] 
  
R16 David GUEZ (FRA) [1]     6-3 6-4     Gregoire JACQ (FRA) 
R16 Romain ARNEODO (MON)     6-1 1-0 Retired    Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 
R16 Jonathan KANAR (FRA)     Walkover    Guillaume BEZERT (FRA) 
R16 Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [7]     3-6 6-3 6-3     Hugo PONTICO (FRA) 
R16 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA)     6-2 6-4     Hugo NYS (FRA) [6] 
R16 Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) [3]     6-3 7-5     Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 
R16 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [8]     6-3 6-4     Teri GROLL (FRA) 
R16 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA)     6-4 7-6(2)     Joan SOLER (FRA) 
  
R32 David GUEZ (FRA) [1]     6-1 6-1     David EMERY (SUI) 
R32 Gregoire JACQ (FRA)     6-4 7-5     Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) 
R32 Romain ARNEODO (MON)     7-6(10) 6-3     Fabien REBOUL (FRA) 
R32 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA)     7-5 6-3     Duje KEKEZ (CRO) [5] 
R32 Jonathan KANAR (FRA)     3-6 7-5 6-3     Chuhan WANG (CHN) [4] 
R32 Guillaume BEZERT (FRA)     6-0 7-5     Adrien TOMI (FRA) 
R32 Hugo PONTICO (FRA)     6-4 5-7 6-2     Baptiste PERRIN (FRA) 
R32 Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [7]     6-3 6-0     Marc Antoine SOLA (FRA) 
R32 Hugo NYS (FRA) [6]     4-6 6-1 6-0     Morgan BOURBON (FRA) 
R32 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA)     7-5 6-3     Quentin FOLLIOT (FRA) 
R32 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)     1-6 6-1 6-4     Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) 
R32 Laurent LOKOLI (FRA) [3]     7-6(5) 6-3     Mathieu SCAGLIA (FRA) 
R32 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [8]     6-4 6-2     Michael BOIS (FRA) 
R32 Teri GROLL (FRA)     6-4 6-0     Gregory LEVY (USA) 
R32 Joan SOLER (FRA)     7-5 6-0     Valentin SANSONETTI (FRA) 
R32 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA)     7-6(2) 6-2     Quentin HALYS (FRA) [2] 


Name : GUEZ, David
Age: 32 (08 Dec 1982)
Birth place: Marseille, France
Nationality: France

Ranking
Current Singles Ranking  220 
Career High Singles Ranking  116 (05/07/2010) 

Singles Titles
2015  France F16 Futures  (H)
2014  France F6 Futures (IH); 
2013  France F3 Futures (IH); France F10 Futures (CL); 
2012  France F9 Futures (CL); France F11 Futures (CL); France F20 Futures (IH); 
2011  Quimper Challenger (IH); 
2010  Arad Challenger (CL); 
2009  France F4 Futures (IH); Great Britain F7 Futures (CL); France F9 Futures (CL); France F11 Futures (CL); Spain F31 Futures (H); France F17 Futures (IH); 
2008  China F2 Futures (H); 
2006  Tunisia F3 Futures (CL); St. Petersburg Challenger (CL); Great Britain F17 Futures (IH); 
2005  Portugal F2 Futures (H); Romania F2 Futures (CL); 
2004  Morocco F3 Futures (CL); 

USA F23 Futures - Evan KING (Rank.646) Campeon












USA F23 Futures  
  
F Evan KING (USA) [8]     6-4 6-3     Clay THOMPSON (USA)  
  
SF Evan KING (USA) [8]     6-4 6-4     Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) [5] 
SF Clay THOMPSON (USA)     7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-3     Ante PAVIC (CRO) [7] 
  
QF Evan KING (USA) [8]     4-6 7-6(2) 6-3     Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) [1] 
QF Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) [5]     6-4 6-4     Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 
QF Clay THOMPSON (USA)     6-3 6-4     Felix CORWIN (USA) 
QF Ante PAVIC (CRO) [7]     3-2 Retired    Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [2] 
  
R16 Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) [1]     6-0 6-4     Richard GABB (GBR) 
R16 Evan KING (USA) [8]     6-1 6-3     Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) 
R16 Mico SANTIAGO (USA)     6-2 6-4     Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 
R16 Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) [5]     4-6 6-1 6-1     George GOLDHOFF (USA) 
R16 Felix CORWIN (USA)     6-2 6-3     Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [6] 
R16 Clay THOMPSON (USA)     6-2 6-3     Nick CHAPPELL (USA) 
R16 Ante PAVIC (CRO) [7]     7-6(6) 6-2     Alan KOHEN (ARG) 
R16 Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [2]     6-4 6-1     Ryan AGAR (AUS) 
  
R32 Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) [1]     5-7 7-5 4-4 Retired    Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) 
R32 Richard GABB (GBR)     5-7 6-4 6-3     Michael GRANT (USA) 
R32 Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX)     6-3 6-4     Collin JOHNS (USA) 
R32 Evan KING (USA) [8]     6-4 6-3     Scott CLAYTON (GBR) 
R32 Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL)     6-1 6-4     Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [3] 
R32 Mico SANTIAGO (USA)     6-4 6-2     Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 
R32 George GOLDHOFF (USA)     7-6(4) 6-3     Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) 
R32 Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) [5]     6-1 3-6 6-1     Jared HILTZIK (USA) 
R32 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [6]     6-3 6-2     Dekel BAR (ISR) 
R32 Felix CORWIN (USA)     1-6 6-4 6-4     Dominic COTRONE (USA) 
R32 Nick CHAPPELL (USA)     6-2 6-3     Myles SCHALET (USA) 
R32 Clay THOMPSON (USA)     6-1 6-1     Daniel GARZA (MEX) [4] 
R32 Ante PAVIC (CRO) [7]     4-6 6-1 7-6(3)     Patrick DACIEK (USA) 
R32 Alan KOHEN (ARG)     4-6 6-4 6-1     Gabriel FRIEDRICH (BRA) 
R32 Ryan AGAR (AUS)     6-3 4-6 6-3     Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 
R32 Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [2]     6-1 6-4     Aron HILTZIK (USA) 


Name : KING, Evan
Age: 23 (25 Mar 1992)
Nationality: USA

Ranking
Current Singles Ranking  646 
Career High Singles Ranking  426 (28/07/2014) 

Singles Titles
2015  Zimbabwe F1 Futures (H);  USA F23 Futures (H)

Spain F23 Futures - Jose CHECA-CALVO (Rank.586) Campeon














Spain F23 Futures  

F Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [8]     6-4 6-1     Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [1]  
  
SF Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [1]     7-5 3-6 6-4     Marc GINER (ESP) [4] 
SF Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [8]     4-6 6-3 6-4     Toby MARTIN (GBR) 
  
QF Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [1]     3-6 6-1 6-1     Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) [7] 
QF Marc GINER (ESP) [4]     6-7(0) 6-2 6-0     Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 
QF Toby MARTIN (GBR)     6-3 6-2     Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) [5] 
QF Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [8]     6-1 4-6 6-3     Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP) 
  
R16 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [1]     3-6 6-2 6-3     Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 
R16 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) [7]     6-4 6-3     Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND) 
R16 Marc GINER (ESP) [4]     6-1 6-1     Halit Berke MANGALOGLU (TUR) 
R16 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP)     6-4 6-2     Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) [6] 
R16 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) [5]     6-2 6-4     Jorge LOPEZ PEREZ FUSTER (ESP) 
R16 Toby MARTIN (GBR)     6-4 6-3     Javier BARRANCO COSANO (ESP) 
R16 Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [8]     7-5 6-2     Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 
R16 Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP)     6-7(2) 7-6(7) 6-2     Steven DIEZ (CAN) 
  
R32 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [1]     6-0 6-2     Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) 
R32 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP)     6-2 6-3     Mikhail KOROVIN (RUS) 
R32 Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND)     7-6(4) 6-2     Pedro DOMINGUEZ ALONSO (ESP) 
R32 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) [7]     4-6 6-2 6-1     Marco NEUBAU (ESP) 
R32 Marc GINER (ESP) [4]     1-6 6-4 6-2     Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) 
R32 Halit Berke MANGALOGLU (TUR)     6-1 6-3     Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK) 
R32 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP)     6-2 1-6 6-3     Raul BRANCACCIO (ITA) 
R32 Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) [6]     6-3 6-2     Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) 
R32 Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) [5]     7-5 6-3     Alex DE MINAUR (AUS) 
R32 Jorge LOPEZ PEREZ FUSTER (ESP)     6-3 6-3     Bruno MARDONES (ESP) 
R32 Javier BARRANCO COSANO (ESP)     6-1 6-4     Eduard GUELL BARTRINA (ESP) 
R32 Toby MARTIN (GBR)     6-4 2-6 7-5     Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) [3] 
R32 Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) [8]     6-2 6-3     Javier AMANTEGUI (ESP) 
R32 Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP)     6-4 7-6(3)     Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 
R32 Steven DIEZ (CAN)     7-6(5) 6-1     Valentino CIOTTI (ITA) 
R32 Pedro MARTINEZ PORTERO (ESP)     6-0 6-4     Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [2] 


Name : CHECA-CALVO, Jose
Age: 30 (02 Apr 1985)
Nationality: Spain

Ranking
Current Singles Ranking  586 
Career High Singles Ranking  230 (07/04/2014) 

Singles Titles
2015  Spain F7 Futures (H); Spain F23 Futures (CL)
2014  Egypt F19 Futures (CL); 
2013  Spain F11 Futures (CL); Spain F25 Futures (H); Spain F29 Futures (CL); Spain F33 Futures (CL); Spain F39 Futures (Tenerife) (OC); Spain F42 Futures (H); 
2012  Spain F16 Futures (H); Italy F17 Futures (CL); Italy F19 Futures (CL); Spain F24 Futures (CL); 
2010  Spain F39 Futures (CL); 
2009  Spain F19 Futures (H); Spain F26 Futures (CL); 
2008  Spain F22 Futures (OC); Spain F39 Futures (CL); Spain F41 Futures (CL); 
2006  Spain F17 Futures (CL); 
2005  Spain F21 Futures (CL); 

Tunisia F16 Futures - Cristobal SAAVEDRA (Rank.529) Campeon












Tunisia F16 Futures  

F Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1]     7-6(7) 3-6 6-4     Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) [2]  
  
SF Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1]     4-6 6-1 6-1     Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [7] 
SF Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) [2]     6-3 6-3     Moez ECHARGUI (TUN) 
  
QF Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1]     3-6 6-3 7-6(5)     Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [8] 
QF Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [7]     6-0 6-1     Sasha MERZETTI (ITA) 
QF Moez ECHARGUI (TUN)     6-4 7-6(3)     Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) 
QF Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) [2]     6-4 6-4     Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 
  
R16 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1]     6-1 7-5     Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN) 
R16 Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [8]     6-2 6-2     Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 
R16 Sasha MERZETTI (ITA)     6-7(3) 6-1 3-0 Retired    Yannick THIVANT (FRA) [3] 
R16 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [7]     6-3 2-6 6-4     Skander MANSOURI (TUN) 
R16 Moez ECHARGUI (TUN)     6-4 2-6 7-6(4)     Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) [6] 
R16 Hicham KHADDARI (MAR)     6-7(9) 7-6(4) 6-4     Blade FONG (AUS) 
R16 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI)     6-3 6-4     Florent DIEP (FRA) [5] 
R16 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) [2]     6-1 7-5     Majed KILANI (TUN) 
  
R32 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) [1]     6-1 6-0     Ameur BEN HASSEN (TUN) 
R32 Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN)     6-0 6-1     Aymen IKHLEF (ALG) 
R32 Gabriel PETIT (FRA)     6-4 6-2     Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA) 
R32 Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [8]     6-1 6-1     Dante GENNARO (ARG) 
R32 Yannick THIVANT (FRA) [3]     6-2 6-4     Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) 
R32 Sasha MERZETTI (ITA)     3-6 6-2 6-3     Taha TIFNOUTI (MAR) 
R32 Skander MANSOURI (TUN)     6-3 6-1     Aziz OUAKAA (TUN) 
R32 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [7]     6-4 3-1 Retired    Alexander MERINO (PER) 
R32 Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) [6]     6-0 6-1     Adam NAGOUDI (TUN) 
R32 Moez ECHARGUI (TUN)     6-3 4-6 6-2     Mauricio ALVAREZ-GUZMAN (CHI) 
R32 Blade FONG (AUS)     6-1 6-2     Besir DURGUTI (MKD) 
R32 Hicham KHADDARI (MAR)     6-2 6-2     Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [4] 
R32 Florent DIEP (FRA) [5]     6-1 6-2     Javier APELLANIZ NAPAL (ESP) 
R32 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI)     4-6 6-4 6-3     Anis GHORBEL (TUN) 
R32 Majed KILANI (TUN)     6-1 6-1     Skander BEN ABDALLAH (TUN) 
R32 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) [2]     6-0 6-3     Rares Florin MERCEAN (ROU) 


Name : SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN, Cristobal
Age: 25 (01 Aug 1990)
Birth place: Viña del Mar, Chile
Nationality: Chile

Ranking
Current Singles Ranking  529 
Career High Singles Ranking  284 (21/11/2011) 

Singles Titles
2015  Tunisia F16 Futures (CL)
2014  Chile F6 Futures (CL); 
2013  Egypt F18 Futures (CL); 
2012  Chile F6 Futures (CL); 
2011  Chile F4 Futures (CL); Chile F10 Futures (CL); Chile F12 Futures (CL); 
2010  Chile F3 Futures (CL); Chile F9 Futures (CL); 


Gstaad - Dominic Thiem (Rank.24) Campeon












Gstaad  
  
F Dominic Thiem (3) (AUT) d David Goffin (1) (BEL) 7-5 6-2
  
SF David Goffin (1) (BEL) d Thomaz Bellucci (5) (BRA) 6-4 6-2
SF Dominic Thiem (3) (AUT) d Feliciano Lopez (2) (ESP) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
  
QF David Goffin (1) (BEL) d Joao Sousa (6) (PRT) 6-7(7) 6-4 7-6(1)
QF Thomaz Bellucci (5) (BRA) d Pablo Andujar (4) (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-1
QF Dominic Thiem (3) (AUT) d Pablo Carreno Busta (7) (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-2
QF Feliciano Lopez (2) (ESP) d Santiago Giraldo (8) (COL) 7-6(4) 6-4
  
R16 David Goffin (1) (BEL) d Horacio Zeballos (Q) (ARG) 6-1 6-1
R16 Joao Sousa (6) (PRT) d Denis Istomin (UZB) 6-7(6) 6-3 7-6(4)
R16 Pablo Andujar (4) (ESP) d Dusan Lajovic (SRB) 7-5 6-2
R16 Thomaz Bellucci (5) (BRA) d Stephane Robert (PR) (FRA) 6-3 6-2
R16 Pablo Carreno Busta (7) (ESP) d Robin Haase (NLD) 7-6(3) 6-4
R16 Dominic Thiem (3) (AUT) d Federico Delbonis (ARG) 6-3 6-4
R16 Santiago Giraldo (8) (COL) d Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 6-2 6-3
R16 Feliciano Lopez (2) (ESP) d Julian Reister (Q) (GER) 2-6 6-4 6-1
  
R32 David Goffin (1) (BEL)  Bye
R32 Horacio Zeballos (Q) (ARG) d Andrey Rublev (WC) (RUS) 6-4 7-6(1)
R32 Denis Istomin (UZB) d Maxime Teixeira (Q) (FRA) 6-0 6-4
R32 Joao Sousa (6) (PRT) d Henri Laaksonen (WC) (SUI) 6-2 7-5
R32 Pablo Andujar (4) (ESP)  Bye
R32 Dusan Lajovic (SRB) d Calvin Hemery (Q) (FRA) 7-5 6-2
R32 Stephane Robert (PR) (FRA) d Joao Souza (BRA) 6-1 6-4
R32 Thomaz Bellucci (5) (BRA) d Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) 6-2 6-3
R32 Pablo Carreno Busta (7) (ESP) d Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 6-1 6-2
R32 Robin Haase (NLD) d Marcel Granollers (ESP) 1-6 7-6(1) 6-4
R32 Federico Delbonis (ARG) d Marco Chiudinelli (WC) (SUI) 6-4 6-2
R32 Dominic Thiem (3) (AUT)  Bye
R32 Santiago Giraldo (8) (COL) d Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 6-3 6-2
R32 Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
R32 Julian Reister (Q) (GER) d Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 4-6 2-0 Ret.
R32 Feliciano Lopez (2) (ESP)  Bye
 

Name : THIEM, Dominic
Age: 21 (03 Sep 1993)
Birth place: Wiener Neustadt, Austria
Nationality: Austria

Ranking
Current Singles Ranking  24 
Career High Singles Ranking  24 (27/07/2015) 

Singles Titles
2015  Nice (CL); Umag (CL); Gstaad (CL)
2013  Croatia F6 Futures (CL); Italy F22 Futures (CL); Kenitra Challenger (CL); Casablanca Challenger (CL); 
2012  Czech Republic F1 Futures (CL); Morocco F9 Futures (CL); Morocco F10 Futures (CL); 

Hamburg - Rafael Nadal (Rank.10) Campeon












Hamburg  
  
F Rafael Nadal (1) (ESP) d Fabio Fognini (8) (ITA) 7-5 7-5
  
SF Rafael Nadal (1) (ESP) d Andreas Seppi (4) (ITA) 6-1 6-2
SF Fabio Fognini (8) (ITA) d Lucas Pouille (Q) (FRA) 6-2 7-6(2)
  
QF Rafael Nadal (1) (ESP) d Pablo Cuevas (5) (URU) 6-3 6-2
QF Andreas Seppi (4) (ITA) d Simone Bolelli (ITA) WO
QF Fabio Fognini (8) (ITA) d Aljaz Bedene (SLO) 6-4 7-5
QF Lucas Pouille (Q) (FRA) d Benoit Paire (FRA) 6-3 6-2
  
R16 Rafael Nadal (1) (ESP) d Jiri Vesely (CZE) 6-4 7-6(2)
R16 Pablo Cuevas (5) (URU) d Jerzy Janowicz (POL) 6-3 4-6 6-2
R16 Andreas Seppi (4) (ITA) d Florian Mayer (WC) (GER) 4-6 6-2 6-3
R16 Simone Bolelli (ITA) d Jaume Munar (WC) (ESP) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4
R16 Fabio Fognini (8) (ITA) d Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-3
R16 Aljaz Bedene (SLO) d Roberto Bautista Agut (3) (ESP) 7-6(2) 7-6(7)
R16 Lucas Pouille (Q) (FRA) d Juan Monaco (6) (ARG) 6-1 7-5
R16 Benoit Paire (FRA) d Tommy Robredo (2) (ESP) 2-6 6-3 7-5
  
R32 Rafael Nadal (1) (ESP) d Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-1
R32 Jiri Vesely (CZE) d Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 3-6 6-1 6-0
R32 Jerzy Janowicz (POL) d Taro Daniel (Q) (JPN) 6-4 6-3
R32 Pablo Cuevas (5) (URU) d Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-4
R32 Andreas Seppi (4) (ITA) d Martin Klizan (SVK) 6-2 6-4
R32 Florian Mayer (WC) (GER) d Albert Montanes (Q) (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-2
R32 Simone Bolelli (ITA) d Lukas Rosol (CZE) 7-6(3) 7-6(6)
R32 Jaume Munar (WC) (ESP) d Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (7) (ESP) 1-2 Ret.
R32 Fabio Fognini (8) (ITA) d Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4
R32 Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) d Nicolas Almagro (PR) (ESP) 6-4 7-6(3)
R32 Aljaz Bedene (SLO) d Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 6-4 6-1
R32 Roberto Bautista Agut (3) (ESP) d Borna Coric (CRO) 6-3 6-4
R32 Juan Monaco (6) (ARG) d Ernests Gulbis (LVA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
R32 Lucas Pouille (Q) (FRA) d Inigo Cervantes (Q) (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-4
R32 Benoit Paire (FRA) d Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-1
R32 Tommy Robredo (2) (ESP) d Alexander Zverev (WC) (GER) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2


Name : NADAL, Rafael
Age: 29 (03 Jun 1986)
Birth place: Manacor, Mallorca, Spain
Nationality: Spain

Ranking
Current Singles Ranking  10 
Career High Singles Ranking  1 (18/08/2008) 

Singles Titles
2015  Buenos Aires (CL); Stuttgart Outdoor (G); Hamburg (CL)
2014  Doha (H); Rio De Janeiro (CL); Madrid (CL); French Open (CL); 
2013  Sao Paulo (ICL); Acapulco (CL); Indian Wells (H); Barcelona (CL); Madrid (CL); Rome (CL); French Open (CL); Canadian Open (H); Cincinnati (H); U.S. Open (H); 
2012  Monte Carlo (CL); Barcelona (CL); Rome (CL); French Open (CL); 
2011  Monte Carlo (CL); Barcelona (CL); French Open (CL); 
2010  Monte Carlo (CL); Rome (CL); Madrid (CL); French Open (CL); Wimbledon (G); U.S. Open (H); Tokyo Outdoor (H); 
2009  Australian Open (H); Indian Wells (H); Monte Carlo (CL); Barcelona (CL); Rome (CL); 
2008  Monte Carlo (CL); Barcelona (CL); Hamburg (CL); French Open (CL); Queen's (G); Wimbledon (G); Canada (H); Olympic Tennis Event - Beijing (H); 
2007  Indian Wells (H); Monte Carlo (CL); Barcelona (CL); Rome (CL); French Open (CL); Stuttgart Outdoor (CL); 
2006  Dubai (H); Monte Carlo (CL); Barcelona (CL); Rome (CL); French Open (CL); 
2005  Salvador (CL); Acapulco (CL); Monte Carlo (CL); Barcelona (CL); Rome (CL); French Open (CL); Bastad (CL); Stuttgart Outdoor (CL); Canada (H); Beijing (H); Madrid (IH); 
2004  Sopot (CL); 
2003  Barletta Challenger (CL); Segovia Challenger (H); 
2002  Spain F5 Futures (CL); Spain F10 Futures (CL); Spain F15 Futures (CL); Spain F16 Futures (H); Spain F19 Futures (CL); Spain F20 Futures (CL); 

Biella Challenger - Andrej Martin (Rank.180) Campeon












Biella Challenger  
  
F Andrej Martin (6) (SVK) d Nicolas Kicker (5) (ARG) 6-4 6-2
  
SF Nicolas Kicker (5) (ARG) d Gianluca Naso (ITA) 7-6(2) 7-6(7)
SF Andrej Martin (6) (SVK) d Salvatore Caruso (WC) (ITA) 6-3 6-1
  
QF Gianluca Naso (ITA) d Lamine Ouahab (DZA) 6-2 6-0
QF Nicolas Kicker (5) (ARG) d Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (4) (CHL) 6-3 2-6 6-2
QF Salvatore Caruso (WC) (ITA) d Tomislav Brkic (BIH) 6-2 6-2
QF Andrej Martin (6) (SVK) d Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
  
R16 Gianluca Naso (ITA) d Pedro Sousa (PR) (PRT) 7-6(2) 6-3
R16 Lamine Ouahab (DZA) d Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (7) (DOM) 2-6 6-3 6-2
R16 Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (4) (CHL) d Agustin Velotti (LL) (ARG) 6-0 6-3
R16 Nicolas Kicker (5) (ARG) d Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-4
R16 Salvatore Caruso (WC) (ITA) d Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-3
R16 Tomislav Brkic (BIH) d Thiemo de Bakker (3) (NLD) 3-6 6-2 7-6(4)
R16 Andrej Martin (6) (SVK) d Dennis Novak (AUT) 5-7 6-4 6-2
R16 Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) d Alessandro Giannessi (WC) (ITA) 6-4 6-4
  
R32 Pedro Sousa (PR) (PRT) d Nikoloz Basilashvili (1) (GEO) 3-6 6-4 7-6(4)
R32 Gianluca Naso (ITA) d Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 6-4 1-0 Ret.
R32 Lamine Ouahab (DZA) d Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) 6-4 6-4
R32 Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (7) (DOM) d Roberto Marcora (ITA) 6-3 6-3
R32 Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (4) (CHL) d Bastian Malla (Q) (CHL) 7-5 7-6(2)
R32 Agustin Velotti (LL) (ARG) d Germain Gigounon (BEL) 7-5 6-2
R32 Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 3-0 Ret.
R32 Nicolas Kicker (5) (ARG) d Joao Menezes (Q) (BRA) 6-3 5-7 6-3
R32 Salvatore Caruso (WC) (ITA) d Jozef Kovalik (8) (SVK) 6-4 6-4
R32 Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) d Marco Bortolotti (Q) (ITA) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-0
R32 Tomislav Brkic (BIH) d Gianluigi Quinzi (WC) (ITA) 2-6 6-1 6-4
R32 Thiemo de Bakker (3) (NLD) d Fabricio Neis (Q) (BRA) 6-1 6-0
R32 Andrej Martin (6) (SVK) d Pedja Krstin (SRB) 4-6 6-4 7-6(6)
R32 Dennis Novak (AUT) d Stefano Napolitano (WC) (ITA) 6-4 6-2
R32 Alessandro Giannessi (WC) (ITA) d Marton Fucsovics (HUN) 7-6(1) 6-4
R32 Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) d Andre Ghem (2) (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2


Name : MARTIN, Andrej
Age: 25 (20 Sep 1989)
Birth place: Bratislava, Slovak Republic
Nationality: Slovakia

Ranking
Current Singles Ranking  180 
Career High Singles Ranking  119 (16/09/2013) 

Singles Titles
2015  Padova Challenger (CL); Biella Challenger (CL)
2014  Liberec Challenger (CL); 
2013  Mexico City 1 Challenger (H); San Benedetto Challenger (CL); 
2012  Portugal F2 Futures (H); Czech Republic F3 Futures (CL); Slovakia F1 Futures (CL); Croatia F10 Futures (CL); Croatia F11 Futures (CL); 
2010  Israel F1 Futures (H); Israel F2 Futures (H); Great Britain F4 Futures (IH); Samarkand Challenger (CL); 
2009  Slovenia F1 Futures (CL); Austria F6 Futures (CL); 

Astana Challenger - Mikhail Kukushkin (Rank.57) Campeon













Astana Challenger  
  
F Mikhail Kukushkin (1) (KAZ) d Evgeny Donskoy (3) (RUS) 6-2 6-2
  
SF Mikhail Kukushkin (1) (KAZ) d Dmitry Popko (KAZ) 6-2 6-4
SF Evgeny Donskoy (3) (RUS) d Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS) 7-6(6) 7-6(2)
  
QF Mikhail Kukushkin (1) (KAZ) d Denys Molchanov (UKR) 6-1 2-6 6-2
QF Dmitry Popko (KAZ) d Ti Chen (8) () 6-3 6-2
QF Evgeny Donskoy (3) (RUS) d Maxim Dubarenco (BLR) 6-4 6-4
QF Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS) d Yannick Mertens (5) (BEL) 6-1 6-7(7) 6-4
  
R16 Mikhail Kukushkin (1) (KAZ) d Markos Kalovelonis (Q) (GRC) 6-0 6-1
R16 Denys Molchanov (UKR) d Hiroki Moriya (6) (JPN) 6-1 6-1
R16 Dmitry Popko (KAZ) d Karen Khachanov (4) (RUS) 5-7 6-3 6-1
R16 Ti Chen (8) () d Sanjar Fayziev (Q) (UZB) 6-1 7-6(5)
R16 Maxim Dubarenco (BLR) d Temur Ismailov (UZB) 6-4 6-0
R16 Evgeny Donskoy (3) (RUS) d Franko Skugor (CRO) 7-5 0-6 6-4
R16 Yannick Mertens (5) (BEL) d Timur Khabibulin (WC) () 6-2 6-3
R16 Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS) d Duckhee Lee (KOR) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-2
  
R32 Mikhail Kukushkin (1) (KAZ) d Yunseong Chung (WC) (KOR) 7-5 6-4
R32 Markos Kalovelonis (Q) (GRC) d Joshua Milton (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-2
R32 Denys Molchanov (UKR) d Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 6-4 6-4
R32 Hiroki Moriya (6) (JPN) d Roman Khassanov (WC) (KAZ) 6-0 6-2
R32 Karen Khachanov (4) (RUS) d Amir Weintraub (PR) (ISR) 7-6(3) 6-0
R32 Dmitry Popko (KAZ) d Sebastien Boltz (FRA) 6-4 6-4
R32 Sanjar Fayziev (Q) (UZB) d Alexis Musialek (FRA) 0-6 7-6(4) 6-3
R32 Ti Chen (8) () d Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 6-2 6-3
R32 Maxim Dubarenco (BLR) d Connor Smith (7) (USA) 7-6(6) 6-4
R32 Temur Ismailov (UZB) d Denis Yevseyev (Q) (KAZ) 3-6 7-5 6-3
R32 Franko Skugor (CRO) d Ilya Ivashka (BLR) 7-5 2-6 6-2
R32 Evgeny Donskoy (3) (RUS) d Yaraslav Shyla (BLR) 6-3 6-3
R32 Yannick Mertens (5) (BEL) d David Perez Sanz (ESP) 6-3 7-6(7)
R32 Timur Khabibulin (WC) () d Djurabeck Karimov (WC) (UZB) 6-2 6-4
R32 Duckhee Lee (KOR) d Andrei Vasilevski (Q) (BLR) 6-3 7-5
R32 Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS) d Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) 6-2 3-0 Ret.


Name : KUKUSHKIN, Mikhail
Age: 27 (26 Dec 1987)
Birth place: Volgograd, Russia
Nationality: Kazakhstan

Ranking
Current Singles Ranking  57 
Career High Singles Ranking  48 (21/07/2014) 

Singles Titles
2015  Astana Challenger (H)
2013  Kosice Challenger (CL); Istanbul Challenger (H); Izmir Challenger (H); 
2011  Astana Challenger (IH); 
2010  Braunschweig Challenger (CL); Penza Challenger (H); St. Petersburg (IH); 
2009  Penza Challenger (H); 
2008  Barletta Challenger (CL); Russia F1 Futures (IC); 
2007  Saransk Challenger (CL); Samarkand Challenger (CL); 

Estonia F1 Futures - Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (Rank.352) Campeon











Estonia F1 Futures  
  
F Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [1]     6-2 6-4     Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2]  
  
SF Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [1]     6-2 6-2     Francesco PICCO (ITA) [6] 
SF Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2]     7-6(2) 7-6(5)     Kenneth RAISMA (EST) 
  
QF Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [1]     6-4 6-3     Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 
QF Francesco PICCO (ITA) [6]     4-6 7-6(2) 6-3     Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [3] 
QF Kenneth RAISMA (EST)     4-6 6-1 6-4     Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) [4] 
QF Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2]     6-2 6-3     Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) 
  
R16 Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [1]     6-4 6-7(5) 7-5     Valery RUDNEV (RUS) 
R16 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS)     6-4 6-2     Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS) 
R16 Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [3]     6-2 6-2     Yan SABANIN (RUS) 
R16 Francesco PICCO (ITA) [6]     3-6 6-3 6-1     Jaan KONONOV (EST) 
R16 Kenneth RAISMA (EST)     6-3 6-4     Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [5] 
R16 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) [4]     6-2 7-6(4)     David VOLFSON (CAN) 
R16 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)     6-3 6-2     Maciej SMOLA (POL) 
R16 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2]     6-1 6-4     Mikelis LIBIETIS (LAT) 
  
R32 Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [1]     6-2 6-1     Anton PAVLOV (EST) 
R32 Valery RUDNEV (RUS)     6-1 6-3     Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) 
R32 Vitaly KOZYUKOV (RUS)     4-6 6-3 6-3     Mark VERVOORT (NED) 
R32 Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS)     6-4 6-4     Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) [7] 
R32 Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [3]     6-2 6-2     Kristjan TAMM (EST) 
R32 Yan SABANIN (RUS)     3-6 6-1 6-4     Samm BUTLER (GBR) 
R32 Jaan KONONOV (EST)     6-1 3-6 6-2     Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) 
R32 Francesco PICCO (ITA) [6]     7-5 5-7 5-4 Retired    Adam CHADAJ (POL) 
R32 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) [5]     5-7 7-5 6-0     Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 
R32 Kenneth RAISMA (EST)     6-3 7-5     Giorgio RICCA (ITA) 
R32 David VOLFSON (CAN)     6-1 2-6 6-1     Eero VASA (FIN) 
R32 Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS) [4]     6-4 4-6 6-4     Lucas RENARD (SWE) 
R32 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP)     6-2 6-1     Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) [8] 
R32 Maciej SMOLA (POL)     6-4 6-4     Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 
R32 Mikelis LIBIETIS (LAT)     6-4 6-0     Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 
R32 Vladimir IVANOV (EST) [2]     3-6 6-2 6-2     Markus KERNER (EST) 


Name : GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard
Age: 26 (30 Jan 1989)
Birth place: Barcelona, Spain
Nationality: Spain

Ranking
Current Singles Ranking  352 
Career High Singles Ranking  217 (05/08/2013) 

Singles Titles
2015  Spain F12 Futures (CL); Spain F15 Futures (H); Estonia F1 Futures (CL)
2014  Morocco F4 Futures (CL); 
2013  Turkey F11 Futures (H); Spain F19 Futures (H); Spain F32 Futures (CL); 
2012  Spain F30 Futures (CL); 
2011  Portugal F2 Futures (H); Portugal F3 Futures (H); Romania F3 Futures (CL); Spain F31 Futures (CL); Spain F37 Futures (CL); 

Portugal F11 Futures - Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (Rank.521) Campeon

















Portugal F11 Futures  
  
F Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [3]     6-2 6-1     Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) [6]  
  
SF Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) [6]     6-4 6-4     Romain BARBOSA (POR) [4] 
SF Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [3]     6-3 6-2     Axel ALVAREZ LLAMAS (ESP) 
  
QF Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) [6]     4-3 Retired    Soren HESS-OLESEN (DEN) 
QF Romain BARBOSA (POR) [4]     5-7 6-3 6-1     Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) [8] 
QF Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [3]     4-6 7-5 6-4     Tiago CACAO (POR) 
QF Axel ALVAREZ LLAMAS (ESP)     6-4 2-6 6-2     Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) [7] 
  
R16 Soren HESS-OLESEN (DEN)     6-2 6-1     Filippo BALDI (ITA) 
R16 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) [6]     7-6(5) 6-1     Chris COOPRIDER (USA) 
R16 Romain BARBOSA (POR) [4]     6-1 6-1     Jai CORBETT (AUS) 
R16 Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) [8]     6-2 7-6(4)     Andrea BOLLA (ITA) 
R16 Tiago CACAO (POR)     6-4 7-6(6)     Antoine HOANG (FRA) [5] 
R16 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [3]     6-2 6-4     Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) 
R16 Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) [7]     6-4 6-0     Antonio CEMBELLIN PRIETO (ESP) 
R16 Axel ALVAREZ LLAMAS (ESP)     6-1 6-1     Matthew SHORT (GBR) 
  
R32 Filippo BALDI (ITA)     4-6 7-6(2) 6-2     Joao DOMINGUES (POR) [1] 
R32 Soren HESS-OLESEN (DEN)     6-1 7-5     Nuno DEUS (POR) 
R32 Chris COOPRIDER (USA)     7-5 6-1     Ibai GOMEZ (ESP) 
R32 Jorge HERNANDO-RUANO (ESP) [6]     6-1 6-2     Afonso SALGADO (POR) 
R32 Romain BARBOSA (POR) [4]     6-1 5-7 6-3     Max ANDREWS (GBR) 
R32 Jai CORBETT (AUS)     7-6(4) 6-0     Benjamin BONZI (FRA) 
R32 Andrea BOLLA (ITA)     6-4 7-5     Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 
R32 Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) [8]     6-4 6-4     Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) 
R32 Antoine HOANG (FRA) [5]     6-1 1-0 Retired    Sami REINWEIN (GER) 
R32 Tiago CACAO (POR)     6-1 6-0     Diogo LOURENCO (POR) 
R32 Goncalo PEREIRA (POR)     6-1 4-6 7-6(5)     Joao BARRA (POR) 
R32 Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP) [3]     7-5 6-2     Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 
R32 Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) [7]     6-3 4-6 7-5     Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 
R32 Antonio CEMBELLIN PRIETO (ESP)     4-6 6-4 6-1     Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 
R32 Axel ALVAREZ LLAMAS (ESP)     6-3 6-2     Aaron ADDISON (AUS) 
R32 Matthew SHORT (GBR)     7-6(4) 7-6(3)     Frederico GIL (POR) [2] 


Name : VIVERO GONZALEZ, Pablo
Age: 20 (26 Apr 1995)
Nationality: Spain

Ranking
Current Singles Ranking  521 
Career High Singles Ranking  518 (20/07/2015) 

Singles Titles
2015  Egypt F19 Futures (H); Portugal F10 Futures (H); Portugal F11 Futures (H)



Serbia F7 Futures - Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (Rank.311) Campeon













Serbia F7 Futures    
  
F Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [1]     6-2 6-1     Luka ILIC (SRB)  
  
SF Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [1]     6-3 6-3     Dejan KATIC (SRB) [6] 
SF Luka ILIC (SRB)     7-5 6-7(9) 6-4     Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [4] 
  
QF Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [1]     7-5 2-6 6-1     Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 
QF Dejan KATIC (SRB) [6]     6-0 6-3     Antoine BELLIER (SUI) 
QF Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [4]     6-3 7-6(4)     Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [5] 
QF Luka ILIC (SRB)     1-6 6-0 6-4     Strahinja RAKIC (SRB) 
  
R16 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [1]     2-0 Retired    Caio SILVA (BRA) 
R16 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA)     6-1 3-1 Retired    Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [8] 
R16 Antoine BELLIER (SUI)     6-7(5) 7-6(8) 6-2     Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR) 
R16 Dejan KATIC (SRB) [6]     6-4 3-6 6-3     Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 
R16 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [5]     6-4 6-2     Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) 
R16 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [4]     7-6(9) 6-1     Matej SABANOV (CRO) 
R16 Luka ILIC (SRB)     7-5 6-3     Andre BIRO (HUN) 
R16 Strahinja RAKIC (SRB)     7-5 6-2     Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO) 
  
R32 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [1]     6-1 6-1     Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) 
R32 Caio SILVA (BRA)     6-3 4-6 7-5     Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 
R32 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA)     6-2 6-3     Lourenzo GASPERINI (BRA) 
R32 Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [8]     6-4 6-1     Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) 
R32 Alexandr KUSHAKOV (UKR)     6-4 6-2     Thales TURINI (BRA) [3] 
R32 Antoine BELLIER (SUI)     6-2 6-2     Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) 
R32 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)     7-5 6-2     Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) 
R32 Dejan KATIC (SRB) [6]     6-2 0-6 6-2     Shunsuke WAKITA (JPN) 
R32 Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) [5]     6-4 0-6 6-1     Marko OSMAKCIC (SUI) 
R32 Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO)     6-3 6-4     Ivan SABANOV (CRO) 
R32 Matej SABANOV (CRO)     6-3 6-4     Daniel CZEPIELEWSKI (GER) 
R32 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [4]     6-3 7-6(4)     Nerman FATIC (BIH) 
R32 Luka ILIC (SRB)     6-4 6-2     Filip VEGER (CRO) [7] 
R32 Andre BIRO (HUN)     6-2 6-2     Igor BANICEVIC (SRB) 
R32 Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO)     6-4 6-1     Danail TARPOV (BUL) 
R32 Strahinja RAKIC (SRB)     6-3 2-6 6-3     Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) [2] 


Name : VAN PEPERZEEL, Gavin
Age: 23 (29 Mar 1992)
Nationality: Australia

Ranking
Current Singles Ranking  311 
Career High Singles Ranking  311 (27/07/2015) 

Singles Titles
2015  Serbia F7 Futures (CL)
2014  Serbia F8 Futures (CL); 

Slovakia F3 Futures - Uladzimir IGNATIK (Rank.196) Campeon













Slovakia F3 Futures  
  
F Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1]     6-3 7-5     Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [2]  
  
SF Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1]     6-3 6-3     Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [3] 
SF Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [2]     5-2 Retired    Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [4] 
  
QF Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1]     6-0 6-0     Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) 
QF Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [3]     6-4 7-6(2)     Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) [8] 
QF Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [4]     6-1 2-6 6-3     Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) 
QF Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [2]     7-6(3) 6-2     Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [5] 
  
R16 Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1]     6-0 6-2     Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) 
R16 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA)     6-2 3-6 6-1     Patrik FABIAN (SVK) [6] 
R16 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [3]     7-5 7-6(5)     Martin BLASKO (SVK) 
R16 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) [8]     6-4 6-2     Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 
R16 Marek JALOVIEC (CZE)     3-6 6-1 7-6(4)     David POLJAK (CZE) 
R16 Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [4]     6-4 6-1     Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR) 
R16 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [5]     6-3 6-1     Niclas BRAUN (GER) 
R16 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [2]     6-2 6-2     Gabor BORSOS (HUN) 
  
R32 Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1]     7-5 6-4     Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 
R32 Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL)     7-6(5) 6-4     Juraj SIMCAK (SVK) 
R32 Alessandro COLELLA (ITA)     3-6 6-1 6-0     Vitalii SHCHERBA (UKR) 
R32 Patrik FABIAN (SVK) [6]     6-4 6-2     Martin BERAN (CAN) 
R32 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) [3]     4-6 6-3 7-5     Ivan KOSEC (SVK) 
R32 Martin BLASKO (SVK)     6-2 6-2     Peter VAJDA (SVK) 
R32 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR)     2-6 7-6(4) 6-4     Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 
R32 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) [8]     6-0 6-0     Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) 
R32 Marek JALOVIEC (CZE)     6-2 6-1     Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) [7] 
R32 David POLJAK (CZE)     6-3 6-3     Dominik SPROCH (SVK) 
R32 Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR)     4-6 6-4 6-4     Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) 
R32 Marek SEMJAN (SVK) [4]     5-7 6-4 7-6(1)     Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 
R32 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) [5]     7-6(4) 6-1     Joseph GUILLIN (FRA) 
R32 Niclas BRAUN (GER)     6-3 6-3     Zdenek DERKAS (CZE) 
R32 Gabor BORSOS (HUN)     4-6 6-0 7-6(5)     Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) 
R32 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [2]     6-2 6-2     Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) 


Name : IGNATIK, Uladzimir
Age: 25 (14 Jul 1990)
Birth place: Minsk, Belarus
Nationality: Belarus

Ranking
Current Singles Ranking  196 
Career High Singles Ranking  137 (04/02/2013) 

Singles Titles
2015  Czech Republic F1 Futures (CL); Czech Republic F6 Futures (CL); Slovakia F3 Futures (CL)
2014  Germany F2 Futures (IH); Croatia F2 Futures (IH); Croatia F3 Futures (CL); 
2013  Czech Republic F6 Futures (IC); 
2012  Germany F8 Futures (CL); Tashkent Challenger (H); 
2011  Guangzhou Challenger (H); 
2009  Poland F3 Futures (CL); Poland F4 Futures (CL); Turkey F9 Futures (H); Spain F33 Futures (H); Toyota Challenger (IC); 
2008  USA F2 Futures (H); Belarus F1 Futures (H); 

Turkey F30 Futures - Alexander IGOSHIN (Rank.748) Campeon














Turkey F30 Futures  

F Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [3]     7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(6)     Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [7]  
  
SF Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [3]     6-3 6-2     Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) [1] 
SF Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [7]     7-5 6-1     Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [4] 
  
QF Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) [1]     6-4 7-6(2)     Isaac FROST (AUS) 
QF Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [3]     6-4 6-4     Daniel GLANCY (IRL) [5] 
QF Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [4]     4-6 6-3 6-4     Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) [6] 
QF Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [7]     6-3 4-6 6-1     Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [2] 
  
R16 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) [1]     6-0 6-0     Edan BAKSHI (ISR) 
R16 Isaac FROST (AUS)     6-2 7-5     Cristian HARCILA (ITA) 
R16 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [3]     4-6 6-4 6-4     Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 
R16 Daniel GLANCY (IRL) [5]     3-6 6-1 1-0 Retired    Alon ELIA (ISR) 
R16 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) [6]     6-0 3-0 Retired    Stefan MERUNKA (CRO) 
R16 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [4]     6-4 6-2     Alp SENTAY (TUR) 
R16 Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [7]     6-2 6-4     Mert Naci TURKER (TUR) 
R16 Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [2]     3-6 6-2 6-2     Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 
  
R32 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) [1]     6-0 6-1     Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) 
R32 Edan BAKSHI (ISR)     6-4 6-0     Daniel KRASHIN (ISR) 
R32 Cristian HARCILA (ITA)     6-1 6-0     Hakan ANAK (TUR) 
R32 Isaac FROST (AUS)     3-6 7-5 6-4     Alexandre MULLER (FRA) [8] 
R32 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [3]     6-2 6-3     Joe COOPER (GBR) 
R32 Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR)     6-1 6-3     Ege ERDURAK (TUR) 
R32 Alon ELIA (ISR)     6-2 6-0     Yannai BARKAI (ISR) 
R32 Daniel GLANCY (IRL) [5]     5-7 7-6(7) 6-2     Amirvala MADANCHI (IRI) 
R32 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) [6]     6-4 6-0     Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) 
R32 Stefan MERUNKA (CRO)     6-1 6-0     Yigit AKTAS (TUR) 
R32 Alp SENTAY (TUR)     6-3 4-6 7-6(3)     Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) 
R32 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [4]     6-3 6-3     Riccardo SICILIANO (ITA) 
R32 Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [7]     6-2 6-1     Mert ADANALI (TUR) 
R32 Mert Naci TURKER (TUR)     6-4 6-2     Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) 
R32 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR)     6-1 6-3     Ege Melih AZKARA (TUR) 
R32 Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [2]     6-3 6-1     Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (DOM) 


Name : IGOSHIN, Alexander
Age: 23 (10 Jan 1992)
Nationality: Russia

Ranking
Current Singles Ranking  748 
Career High Singles Ranking  695 (15/06/2015) 

Singles Titles
2015 Turkey F30 Futures (H)

sábado, 1 de agosto de 2015

Colombia F6 Futures - Eduardo STRUVAY (Rank.334) Campeon











Colombia F6 Futures  
  
F Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [4]     6-2 7-5     Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [1]  
  
SF Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [1]     6-3 6-4     Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 
SF Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [4]     6-3 6-4     Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 
  
QF Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [1]     7-6(5) 6-2     Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 
QF Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)     7-5 6-4     Michael QUINTERO (COL) 
QF Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [4]     3-2 Retired    David SOUTO (VEN) 
QF Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA)     6-4 6-4     Patricio HERAS (ARG) [8] 
  
R16 Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [1]     7-6(5) 7-6(5)     Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) 
R16 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG)     6-0 7-5     Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) 
R16 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)     7-5 6-2     Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [3] 
R16 Michael QUINTERO (COL)     6-1 6-1     Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 
R16 David SOUTO (VEN)     6-2 7-6(2)     Facundo MENA (ARG) [7] 
R16 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [4]     7-5 7-6(0)     Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA) 
R16 Patricio HERAS (ARG) [8]     6-2 4-6 6-3     Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 
R16 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA)     6-4 6-4     Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) 
  
R32 Jose PEREIRA (BRA) [1]     7-6(2) 6-2     Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 
R32 Alejandro GOMEZ (COL)     6-3 6-2     Jose OLIVARES (DOM) 
R32 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL)     6-0 6-3     Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) 
R32 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG)     7-6(2) 2-0 Retired    Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [5] 
R32 Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) [3]     6-1 6-4     Daniel MORA (COL) 
R32 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL)     7-5 6-1     Manuel BARROS (ARG) 
R32 Michael QUINTERO (COL)     5-7 7-6(3) 7-5     Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 
R32 Mateo Andres RUIZ NARANJO (COL)     7-6(2) 1-6 7-6(5)     Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [6] 
R32 Facundo MENA (ARG) [7]     7-6(10) 6-2     Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) 
R32 David SOUTO (VEN)     6-4 6-2     Luis VALERO (COL) 
R32 Allan Gomes OLIVEIRA (BRA)     6-0 6-3     Tomas BUILES (COL) 
R32 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [4]     6-4 7-6(4)     Juan MONTES (COL) 
R32 Patricio HERAS (ARG) [8]     6-4 6-4     Felipe ROJAS (COL) 
R32 Jorge MONTERO (CHI)     6-0 6-4     Tomas ROLDAN (COL) 
R32 Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER)     6-4 6-2     Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 
R32 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA)     6-3 2-6 6-3     Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) [2] 


Name : STRUVAY, Eduardo
Age: 24 (17 Dec 1990)
Nationality: Colombia

Ranking
Current Singles Ranking  334 
Career High Singles Ranking  231 (13/02/2012) 

Singles Titles
2015  Colombia F4 Futures (H); Colombia F6 Futures (CL)
2014  Spain F15 Futures (H); Colombia F7 Futures (CL); Colombia F8 Futures (H); 
2013  Colombia F4 Futures (CL); 
2011  Venezuela F4 Futures (H); Colombia F3 Futures (CL); Colombia F4 Futures (CL); 

Italy F20 Futures - Lorenzo GIUSTINO (Rank.384) Campeon














Italy F20 Futures  
  
F Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) [5]     7-6(3) 6-3     Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [3]  
  
SF Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [3]     6-1 6-4     Maverick BANES (AUS) [6] 
SF Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) [5]     6-1 7-6(5)     Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) [2] 
  
QF Maverick BANES (AUS) [6]     6-4 6-4     Di WU (CHN) [1] 
QF Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [3]     7-6(2) 6-3     Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) [7] 
QF Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) [5]     6-4 6-3     Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE) 
QF Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) [2]     4-6 7-6(4) 6-3     Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) [8] 
  
R16 Di WU (CHN) [1]     3-6 6-4 6-4     Florian LAKAT (FRA) 
R16 Maverick BANES (AUS) [6]     4-6 7-6(2) 6-3     Fabrizio ORNAGO (ITA) 
R16 Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [3]     6-0 6-1     Gregorio LULLI (ITA) 
R16 Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) [7]     6-3 6-1     Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) 
R16 Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) [5]     6-0 7-6(5)     Federico MACCARI (ITA) 
R16 Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE)     6-4 6-1     Javier MARTI (ESP) [4] 
R16 Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) [8]     3-6 6-1 6-1     Fabio MERCURI (ITA) 
R16 Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) [2]     6-2 7-5     Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) 
  
R32 Di WU (CHN) [1]     6-1 0-6 6-2     Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) 
R32 Florian LAKAT (FRA)     6-1 6-7(3) 7-5     Andrea BASSO (ITA) 
R32 Fabrizio ORNAGO (ITA)     6-4 6-2     Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) 
R32 Maverick BANES (AUS) [6]     2-6 6-3 7-5     Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 
R32 Gianluca MAGER (ITA) [3]     6-3 6-4     Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) 
R32 Gregorio LULLI (ITA)     7-5 6-4     Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 
R32 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)     6-2 6-2     Alessandro LUISI (ITA) 
R32 Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) [7]     6-4 6-1     Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 
R32 Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) [5]     3-6 6-4 6-2     Max DE VROOME (NED) 
R32 Federico MACCARI (ITA)     6-4 3-6 7-5     Pierdanio LO PRIORE (ITA) 
R32 Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE)     6-2 6-1     Wilson LEITE (BRA) 
R32 Javier MARTI (ESP) [4]     6-3 4-6 7-5     Francisco BAHAMONDE (ITA) 
R32 Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) [8]     6-4 4-6 6-0     Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 
R32 Fabio MERCURI (ITA)     7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-1     Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) 
R32 Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA)     6-4 6-3     Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA) 
R32 Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) [2]     6-4 6-3     Pietro LICCIARDI (ITA) 

Name : GIUSTINO, Lorenzo
Age: 23 (10 Sep 1991)
Nationality: Italy

Ranking
Current Singles Ranking  384 
Career High Singles Ranking  213 (05/05/2014) 

Singles Titles
2013  Turkey F10 Futures (CL); Italy F20 Futures (CL)
2012  Turkey F25 Futures (CL); 

Germany F9 Futures - Christopher HEYMAN (Rank.802) Campeon













Germany F9 Futures  
  
F Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)     7-6(4) 6-4     Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)  
  
SF Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)     6-3 6-3     Clement GEENS (BEL) [7] 
SF Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)     6-1 6-3     George VON MASSOW (GER) 
  
QF Clement GEENS (BEL) [7]     6-4 6-2     Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER) 
QF Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)     6-3 6-1     Tim NEKIC (GER) 
QF George VON MASSOW (GER)     6-3 6-1     Jules OKALA (FRA) 
QF Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)     6-3 6-3     Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) [2] 
  
R16 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER)     6-2 6-3     David RICE (GBR) [1] 
R16 Clement GEENS (BEL) [7]     6-3 6-1     Julian ONKEN (GER) 
R16 Tim NEKIC (GER)     7-6(5) 6-2     Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) [3] 
R16 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)     6-0 6-1     Philipp SCHOLZ (GER) 
R16 Jules OKALA (FRA)     7-6(12) 6-2     Niels LOOTSMA (NED) 
R16 George VON MASSOW (GER)     6-3 7-5     Jan CHOINSKI (GER) [4] 
R16 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)     7-6(3) 6-1     Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED) 
R16 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) [2]     2-6 6-4 6-3     TOMAS CHARLOS (GER) 
  
R32 David RICE (GBR) [1]     6-3 1-6 7-5     Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER) 
R32 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER)     6-2 4-6 6-2     Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) 
R32 Julian ONKEN (GER)     6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(3)     Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 
R32 Clement GEENS (BEL) [7]     3-6 6-3 7-5     Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (NED) 
R32 Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) [3]     6-4 6-2     Vincent VAN DEN HONERT (NED) 
R32 Tim NEKIC (GER)     6-3 7-6(1)     Flemming PETERS (GER) 
R32 Philipp SCHOLZ (GER)     6-4 6-4     Jelle SELS (NED) 
R32 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)     6-3 6-1     Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) [5] 
R32 Niels LOOTSMA (NED)     7-5 7-6(3)     Felipe MANTILLA (COL) [8] 
R32 Jules OKALA (FRA)     6-1 6-1     Jan Lukas KERN (GER) 
R32 George VON MASSOW (GER)     3-6 6-2 6-2     Sergiy SERGIIENKO (UKR) 
R32 Jan CHOINSKI (GER) [4]     6-2 6-1     Pavle DALJEV (SRB) 
R32 Bobbie DE GOEIJEN (NED)     5-3 Retired    Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) [6] 
R32 Tom SCHONENBERG (GER)     6-1 6-1     Niklas KOCH (GER) 
R32 TOMAS CHARLOS (GER)     4-6 6-1 6-2     Benjamin LOCCISANO (GER) 
R32 Guillermo RIVERA-ARANGUIZ (CHI) [2]     7-5 6-1     Leon SCHUTT (GER) 


Name : HEYMAN, Christopher
Age: 21 (08 Oct 1993)
Nationality: Belgium

Ranking
Current Singles Ranking  802 
Career High Singles Ranking  777 (04/05/2015) 

Singles Titles
2015   Germany F9 Futures (CL)